Today's Classes (and Beyond)

Buddha’s Enlightenment Two-Day Fasting Retreat (session 1 required)

Saturday, Apr 13, 2024
7:00 AM - 4:45 PM

with Kadam Morten

Offered in-person only

Paths to Joy (Williamsburg Branch)

Saturday, Apr 13, 2024
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

with Michelle Valladares

Offered in-person only

Prayers for World Peace

Sunday, Apr 14, 2024
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Offered in-person only

Kids and Tweens Class

Sunday, Apr 14, 2024
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Offered in-person only

Sunday General Program (Williamsburg Branch)

Sunday, Apr 14, 2024
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

A Beautiful Vision of Who We Can Be
with Joseph Giacona

Offered in-person only

Sunday General Program

Sunday, Apr 14, 2024
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

The Way of the Bodhisattva – The Meditation on Training in the Six Perfections
with Kadam Morten

Offered in-person only

Sunday General Program (Jersey City Branch)

Sunday, Apr 14, 2024
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

How to Be of Greatest Benefit to Ourselves and Others
with Kelly Goedert

Offered in-person only

30-Minute Morning Meditation (Monday)

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM

with Heather Chernack

Offered online only

30-Minute Lunchtime Meditation (Monday)

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM

with Lina Bertucci

Offered in-person only

30-Minute Lunchtime Meditation (Harlem Branch)

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

with Tamara Thomas

Offered in-person only

Wishfulfilling Jewel – Chanted Prayers

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Offered in-person only

30-Minute After-Work Meditation (Monday)

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

with Janna Bilski

Offered in-person only

Monday Foundation Program

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM

with Julia Strohm
pre-enrollment required

Offered online & in-person

Monday Foundation Program (Williamsburg Branch)

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

with Joseph Giacona

Offered online & in-person

Monday General Program

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Improving Mindfulness and Concentration
with Kadam Morten

Offered online & in-person

Monday General Program (Upper West Side Branch)

Monday, Apr 15, 2024
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM

Letting Go of the Limited You…All of You
with Sharon Guskin

Offered in-person only

30-Minute Morning Meditation (Tuesday)

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM

with Azlina Wetmore

Offered online only

Tuesday Morning General Program

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM

Improving Mindfulness and Concentration
with Kadam Morten

Offered in-person only

30-Minute Lunchtime Meditation (Tuesday)

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM

with Katie McDonnell

Offered in-person only

Wishfulfilling Jewel – Chanted Prayers

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Offered in-person only

30-Minute After-Work Meditation (Tuesday)

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

with Sam Brusca

Offered in-person only

Teacher Training Program

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM

with Kadam Morten
pre-registration required

Offered online & in-person

Tuesday General Program

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Training in the Six Perfections
with Cesar Puello

Offered in-person only

30-Minute Morning Meditation (Wednesday)

Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM

with Alex Bonano

Offered online only

30-Minute Lunchtime Meditation (Wednesday)

Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM

with Tamara Thomas

Offered in-person only

Wishfulfilling Jewel – Chanted Prayers

Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Offered in-person only

30-Minute After-Work Meditation (Wednesday)

Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

with Alex Stadler

Offered in-person only